Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||
Sat. 31 | at Geneva | Final | L, 2-0 | |
September | ||||
Tue. 3 | vs. Waynesburg | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Fri. 6 | vs. St. Vincent | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Mon. 9 | at Thiel | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Fri. 13 | at Muskingum | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Tue. 17 | at Westminster (Pa.) | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 21 | vs. Medaille * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sat. 28 | at D'Youville * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
October | ||||
Tue. 1 | vs. Mt. Aloysius * | Final - OT | W, 1-0 | |
Sat. 5 | vs. Alfred St. * | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Wed. 9 | at Franciscan * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 12 | at Hilbert * | Final | W, 6-0 | |
Sat. 19 | at Penn St.-Behrend * | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Wed. 23 | vs. Penn St.-Altoona * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Sat. 26 | vs. Pitt.-Bradford * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
Senior Day | ||||
Tue. 29 | at Pitt.-Greensburg * | Final | T, 0-0 | |
August | ||||
Sat. 21 | at Grove City # | 1:00 PM |
|
|
Wed. 25 | at Bethany (W.V.) # | 5:00 PM |
|
|
Sat. 28 | vs. Carlow # | 12:00 PM | ||
September | ||||
Wed. 1 | vs. Geneva | Final | W, 3-1 | |
Fri. 3 | at Carnegie Mellon | Final | L, 12-0 | |
Tue. 7 | at Waynesburg | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Fri. 10 | vs. Westminster (Pa.) | Final | L, 5-1 | |
Wed. 15 | at Franciscan | Final | L, 6-0 | |
Fri. 17 | at St. Vincent | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Tue. 21 | vs. Thiel | Final - OT | W, 2-1 | |
Sat. 25 | vs. Hilbert * | Final | T, 1-1 | |
Tue. 28 | vs. Muskingum | Final | L, 3-2 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 2 | at Pitt.-Bradford * | Final | W, 4-2 | |
Sat. 9 | vs. Medaille * ^ | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Tue. 12 | at Penn St.-Altoona * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Sat. 16 | at Penn St.-Behrend * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Wed. 20 | vs. Mt. Aloysius * ^ | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Sat. 23 | vs. Alfred St. * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Tue. 26 | at Pitt.-Greensburg * | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Sat. 30 | at Penn St.-Altoona % | Final - OT | L, 3-2 | |
AMCC Tournament, First Round | ||||
August | ||||
Wed. 24 | vs. Point Park # | 5:00 PM | ||
Sat. 27 | at Carlow # | 4:00 PM |
|
|
Highmark Stadium | ||||
September | ||||
Thu. 1 | at Geneva | Final | T, 2-2 | |
Fri. 2 | vs. Bethany (W.V.) | Final | T, 1-1 | |
Tue. 6 | vs. Waynesburg | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Fri. 9 | at Westminster (Pa.) | Final | L, 6-0 | |
Mon. 12 | at Thiel | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Wed. 14 | vs. Franciscan | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Fri. 16 | vs. St. Vincent | Final | L, 2-1 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Pitt.-Bradford * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
Tue. 4 | vs. Robert Morris | Final | L, 2-0 | |
Sat. 8 | at Penn St.-Behrend * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Tue. 11 | vs. Pitt.-Greensburg * | Final | L, 5-1 | |
Sat. 15 | at Hilbert * | Final | L, 2-1 | |
Wed. 19 | at Mt. Aloysius * | Final | T, 1-1 | |
Sat. 22 | vs. Alfred St. * | Final | L, 1-0 | |
Tue. 25 | at Penn St.-Altoona * | Final | L, 4-0 | |
August | ||||
Sat. 19 | vs. Point Park # | 12:00 PM | ||
Wed. 23 | at Pitt-Johnstown # | 5:30 PM |
|
|
Sat. 26 | vs. Grove City # | 4:00 PM | ||
September | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Thiel | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Sun. 3 | vs. Wash. & Jeff. | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Wed. 6 | at Waynesburg | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Fri. 8 | vs. Westminster (Pa.) | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Tue. 12 | vs. Geneva | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Fri. 15 | at St. Vincent | Final | L, 7-0 | |
Sun. 17 | at Bethany (W.V.) | Final | T, 0-0 | |
Sat. 23 | at Penn St.-Behrend * | Final | L, 5-0 | |
Tue. 26 | vs. Penn St.-Altoona * | Final | T, 0-0 | |
Sat. 30 | at Wells * | Final | W, 11-0 | |
October | ||||
Wed. 4 | at Mt. Aloysius * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Sat. 7 | vs. Pitt.-Bradford * ^ | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Tue. 10 | at Carlow * | Final | W, 1-0 | |
Highmark Stadium | ||||
Sat. 14 | at Alfred St. * | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Homecoming | ||||
Wed. 18 | vs. Pitt.-Greensburg * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
Sat. 21 | vs. Hilbert * | Final | T, 1-1 | |
Sat. 28 | at Mt. Aloysius | Final | L, 3-1 | |
AMCC Tournament, First Round |
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event