Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||
Wed. 4 | vs. Thiel | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Fri. 6 | at Penn St.-Behrend * | Final | W, 6-3 | |
Wed. 18 | vs. Franciscan * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Fri. 20 | vs. Medaille * | Final | L, 6-2 | |
Sat. 21 | vs. D'Youville * | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Sat. 28 | vs. Juniata | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Sun. 29 | at Mt. Aloysius * | Final | L, 6-3 | |
October | ||||
Tue. 1 | at Penn St.-Altoona * | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Wed. 2 | vs. Pitt.-Greensburg * | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Fri. 4 | at Pitt.-Bradford * | Final | L, 5-1 | |
Tue. 8 | at Geneva | Final | L, 8-1 | |
March | ||||
Sat. 20 | at Medaille * | Final | W, 5-4 | |
Village Glen Tennis Club | ||||
Sun. 28 | vs. Penn St.-Altoona * | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Lakevue Athletic Club | ||||
April | ||||
Fri. 9 | vs. Mt. Aloysius * | Final | W, 7-2 | |
Lakevue Athletic Club | ||||
Sun. 11 | at Pitt.-Greensburg * | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Greensburg Racquet Club | ||||
Fri. 16 | vs. Penn St.-Behrend * | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Lakevue Athletic Club | ||||
Sat. 24 | vs. Pitt.-Greensburg % @ Erie, PA - Westwood Racquet Club | Final | L, 5-1 | |
AMCC Semifinals - No spectators permitted | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 11 | vs. Medaille * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sun. 12 | at California (PA) | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Fri. 17 | at Penn St.-Behrend * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sat. 18 | at Franciscan | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sat. 25 | at Mt. Aloysius * | Postponed | L, 7-2 | |
Sun. 26 | vs. Pitt.-Bradford * | Final | L, 7-2 | |
October | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Pitt.-Greensburg * | Final | L, 6-1 | |
Thu. 7 | at Penn St.-Altoona * | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Mon. 11 | at Geneva | Final | L, 5-2 | |
March | ||||
Sat. 19 | vs. Geneva | Final | L, 7-2 | |
April | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Mt. Aloysius | Final | L, 5-2 | |
Double Header Game # 1 | ||||
vs. Mt. Aloysius | Final | L, 6-1 | ||
Double Header Game # 2 | ||||
Sat. 9 | vs. Pitt.-Greensburg | Final | L, 9-0 | |
vs. Pitt.-Greensburg | Final | L, 8-0 | ||
September | ||||
Fri. 15 | at Westminster (Pa.) | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Thu. 21 | at Waynesburg | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Sat. 23 | vs. Pitt.-Greensburg * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Thu. 28 | at Penn St.-Altoona * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Fri. 29 | vs. Carlow * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
October | ||||
Wed. 4 | at Geneva | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Fri. 6 | at Penn St.-Behrend * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Westwood Racquet Club | ||||
Sat. 7 | at Mt. Aloysius * | Final | L, 9-0 | |
Sun. 8 | at St. Vincent | Final | L, 9-0 | |
at St. Vincent | Final | L, 9-0 | ||
April | ||||
Thu. 18 | at Thiel | 5:30 PM |
|
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event