Skip to navigation
Skip to content
Skip to footer
LaRoche
Composite
Search
Menu
Site Navigation
Sports
Men's Sports
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Golf
Lacrosse
Soccer
Women's Sports
Basketball
Bowling
Cross Country
Lacrosse
Soccer
Softball
Tennis
Volleyball
Inside Athletics
Composite Schedule
2023 Golf Outing Sign Up
2023 Golf Outing Information
AMCC All-Conference Performers
AMCC Coaches of the Year
AMCC Championships
AMCC Players of the Year
Athletic Facilities
Athletic Inquiry
Archived General News
COVID-19 Education
Directions
EADA Survey
Fitness Center Hours
Hall of Fame
Hall of Fame Nomination Form
Message From The AD
Message to Parents and Friends
Quick Facts
Soccer/Lacrosse Field Request
Student Athlete Handbook
Sports Information
UPMC Sports Medicine
Cheer & Dance Team
Staff Directory
Online Store
La Roche Home
La Roche Camps
Close
Women's Cross Country
Home
Roster
Schedule/Results
Recruit Questionnaire
More+
News
Coaches
Instagram
Recap
|
Results

Chatham Eden Hall Invitational 6k
WOLF CREEK RACE MANAGEMENT
Place
Name
Team
Bib #
Time
Pace
Class
1
KATIE SCHRANTZ
Westminster (Pa.)
264
00:24:48.34
06:39
SR
2
HEIDI HOFFMAN
Grove City
230
00:25:03.72
06:43
SR
3
REBECCA PENNINGTON
Chatham
288
00:25:20.22
06:47
SO
4
TATIANA BEAUFILS
California (Pa.)
243
00:26:12.16
07:01
SO
5
SARA VANCE
California (Pa.)
254
00:26:29.07
07:06
SO
6
EMMA KLINE
Chatham
291
00:26:30.10
07:06
FR
7
MICHAELA HIGGINS
Grove City
232
00:26:54.43
07:13
JR
8
OLIVIA LOWE
Grove City
240
00:27:02.79
07:15
SO
9
KEARA LINT
California (Pa.)
242
00:27:02.96
07:15
FR
10
NICOLE NAUMANN
California (Pa.)
253
00:27:09.54
07:17
SO
11
SHAYE BECKETT
California (Pa.)
249
00:27:17.39
07:19
JR
12
MADELYN KIMPEL
Grove City
237
00:27:19.24
07:19
SR
13
ISABELLA MERLINO
Thiel
223
00:27:21.91
07:20
FR
14
MAKENZIE RODARMEL
Westminster (Pa.)
261
00:27:30.41
07:22
FR
15
MEGAN BATEMAN
California (Pa.)
250
00:27:39.72
07:25
JR
16
RACHEL WAKEMAN
Chatham
292
00:27:39.99
07:25
SO
17
URBINE SYDNEY
California (Pa.)
248
00:27:41.07
07:25
FR
18
BREANNA FERGUSON
Westminster (Pa.)
267
00:27:41.70
07:25
JR
19
ERIN WARD
Westminster (Pa.)
270
00:27:43.40
07:26
JR
20
KAYLEE KRINER
Grove City
231
00:27:44.91
07:26
SR
21
JANE VANNOY
Grove City
238
00:27:49.37
07:27
SO
22
ALLISON HAMPTON
Westminster (Pa.)
265
00:28:01.93
07:31
JR
23
ALLISON HOLLENBAUGH
Grove City
233
00:28:02.45
07:31
SR
24
JESSICA VANCE
California (Pa.)
241
00:28:06.12
07:32
SO
25
SHAE GRINNELL
California (Pa.)
246
00:28:16.61
07:35
SR
26
MADISON GRANER
Grove City
236
00:28:22.50
07:36
SR
27
EMILY YOSI
Chatham
285
00:28:24.56
07:37
SO
28
TRESA COON
Chatham
287
00:28:33.87
07:39
FR
29
ABRIANNA SCENNA
California (Pa.)
244
00:28:34.49
07:39
JR
30
FAITH HOWELL
Westminster (Pa.)
266
00:28:36.13
07:40
JR
31
MADISON AYERS
California (Pa.)
245
00:28:41.63
07:41
JR
32
MEI WILLIAMS
Thiel
224
00:28:54.20
07:45
FR
33
ELIZ SLAUBAUGH
Grove City
235
00:29:03.72
07:47
FR
34
BRENNA RUPE
Grove City
229
00:29:05.65
07:48
SR
35
ELENA WOODWORTH
Chatham
289
00:29:34.48
07:55
JR
36
LUCILLE LEWIS
Chatham
283
00:29:48.52
07:59
JR
37
TAYLOR GATESMAN
Westminster (Pa.)
268
00:29:54.99
08:01
SR
38
FAITH REMICH
Washington & Jefferson
206
00:29:55.06
08:01
SO
39
ALEXANDRIA KAPLA
Chatham
286
00:30:07.37
08:04
JR
40
BRE TRUSLER
Washington & Jefferson
204
00:30:15.83
08:07
FR
41
MARIE BARNARD
Westminster (Pa.)
271
00:30:19.01
08:07
JR
42
BRIE SUTHERLAND
Washington & Jefferson
211
00:30:33.85
08:11
SR
43
OLIVIA TRAUNER
Washington & Jefferson
209
00:31:12.88
08:22
SR
44
CARA RODGERS
La Roche
293
00:31:30.92
08:27
FR
45
JULIETTE LOPEZ
Chatham
284
00:31:38.18
08:29
FR
46
SIDNEY MCCULLEY
Pitt.-Greensburg
258
00:32:25.35
08:41
FR
47
KATRINA HROMADA
Kent State-Trumbull
300
00:32:52.40
08:49
FR
48
MADDIE FATTMAN
Westminster (Pa.)
263
00:33:03.33
08:51
SO
49
MACKENZIE STEVENSON
Washington & Jefferson
207
00:33:07.44
08:53
FR
Wolf Creek Race Management
Printed: 9/27/2019 7:10:52 PM
Page: 1 of 2
Chatham Eden Hall Invitational 6k
WOLF CREEK RACE MANAGEMENT
Place
Name
Team
Bib #
Time
Pace
Class
50
JULIA BONNEAU
Kent State-Trumbull
301
00:33:53.37
09:05
FR
51
LOGAN ADDISON
Thiel
226
00:35:00.98
09:23
SR
52
LEIGA KNOX
Westminster (Pa.)
272
00:35:09.06
09:25
SO
53
MELAINA KIRSCHNER
Thiel
225
00:35:46.46
09:35
SO
54
ASHLEY CHORNEY
Westminster (Pa.)
269
00:36:02.21
09:39
SO
55
MADDIE KEENAN
Westminster (Pa.)
260
00:38:56.21
10:26
JR
56
ELIZABETH PENROSE
Pitt.-Greensburg
255
00:38:57.89
10:27
FR
57
AALIYAH RAWLINGS
La Roche
296
00:39:26.08
10:34
SO
58
ASHLEY BARKER
Pitt.-Greensburg
257
00:39:40.32
10:38
FR
59
LEEANN HARRIS
Pitt.-Greensburg
259
00:39:41.19
10:38
FR
60
AIRE DISTLER
Westminster (Pa.)
403
00:41:00.72
11:00
K
61
DESIRAE HAIRSTON
Westminster (Pa.)
404
00:42:01.03
11:16
K
62
KATHY PLATT
La Roche
295
00:44:59.82
12:04
FR
63
VICTORIA FOSTER
Pitt.-Greensburg
256
00:45:44.12
12:16
FR
64
ANNALYSE FRIDAY
Washington & Jefferson
208
00:49:14.49
13:12
FR
65
LIZA PERDOMO ALVAREZ
La Roche
297
00:52:55.22
14:11
FR
66
KEESHA STUART
La Roche
294
00:56:23.83
15:07
JR
Wolf Creek Race Management
Printed: 9/27/2019 7:10:52 PM
Page: 2 of 2
Share
Facebook
Twitter
Email
Print